Ortial Technologies transceiver modules and cables offer customers a variety of high density and low power 10 Gigabit and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options over fibre or copper media. We provide SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules that cover various reaches via different wavelengths, from 150m up to 80km, and also support Wavelength Division Multiplex (WDM) application, including BIDI (BWDM), CWDM and DWDM.

To compliment our range of Optical Transceivers, we stock a selection of high quality and fully compatible cables at very competitive prices to give you a complete connectivity solution.

Our catalogue below provides you with some key information about the high performance transceiver modules and cables available from Ortial Technologies. Contact one of our selected specialist partners via our where to buy section in order to complete your purchase.

If you need any help, or have any questions, please contact one of our experts or authorised resellers who will be happy to assist you.

Download our Transceiver & Cable Datasheet for full details of our transceiver modules and cables.

Legal Positioning on the use of Third Party Compatibles

GLC-SX-MMD-OT

1G MULTI-MODE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP
  • Description: Cisco Compatible 1000 Base-SX SFP Fibre Channel SFP MMF
  • Module: 1G Multi-Mode
J4858C-OT

1G MULTI-MODE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP
  • Description: HP Compatible SFP 1000 Base-SX 1.25 Gigabit 850nm SFP MMF
  • Module: 1G Multi-Mode
GLC-LH-SM-OT

1G SINGLE MODE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP
  • Description: Cisco Compatible GE SFP, LC Connector LX/LH SFP SMF
  • Module: 1G Single Mode Module
GLC-LH-SMD-OT

1G SINGLE MODE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP
  • Description: Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF
  • Module: 1G Single Mode Module
J4859C-OT

1G SINGLE MODE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: GBIC
  • Description: HP Compatible ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC
  • Module: 1G Single Mode Module
JD119B-OT

1G SINGLE MODE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP
  • Description: HP Compatible X120 1G LC LX Transceiver
  • Module: 1G Single Mode Module
GLC-T-OT

1G COPPER MODE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP
  • Description: Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45
  • Module: 1G Copper Mode Modules
JD089B-OT

1G COPPER MODE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP
  • Description: Ortial HP Compatible X120 1G SFP RJ-45 T Transceiver
  • Module: 1G Copper Mode Module
453154-B21-OT

1G COPPER-MODE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP
  • Description: Ortial HP Compatible C-CLASS VIRTUAL CONNECT 1G SFP RJ-45
  • Module: 1G Copper Mode Module
J9150A-OT

10G SHORT-RANGE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP+
  • Description: Ortial HP Compatible X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver MMF
  • Module: 10G Short-Range Module
JD092B-OT

10G SHORT-RANGE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP+
  • Description: Ortial HP Compatible X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver MMF
  • Module: 10G Short-Range Module
SFP-10G-SR-OT

10G SHORT-RANGE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP+
  • Description: Ortial Cisco Compatible 10 Gigabit Optical Transceiver MMF
  • Module: 10G Short-Range Module
JD093B-OT

10G MEDIUM-RANGE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP+
  • Description: Ortial HP Compatible X130 10G SFP+ LRM Transceiver MMF
  • Module: 10G Medium-Range Module
SFP-10G-LRM-OT

10G MEDIUM-RANGE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP+
  • Description: Ortial Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module SMF
  • Module: 10G Medium-Range Module
J9151A-OT

10G LONG-RANGE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP+
  • Description: Ortial HP Compatible ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR Transceiver SMF
  • Module: 10G Long-Range Module
JD094B-OT

10G LONG-RANGE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP+
  • Description: Ortial HP Compatible X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver SMF
  • Module: 10G Long-Range Module
SFP-10G-LR-OT

10G LONG-RANGE MODULE TRANSCEIVER

  • Type: SFP+
  • Description: Ortial Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module SMF
  • Module: 10G Long-Range Module
SFP-H10GB-CU3M-OT

COPPER 3M CABLE

  • Type: Cable/SFP+
  • Description: Ortial Cisco Compatible SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable 3m
  • Product: Copper Cable
SFP-H10GB-CU5M-OT

COPPER 5M CABLE

  • Type: Cable/SFP+
  • Description: Ortial Cisco Compatible SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable 5m
  • Product: Copper Cable
JD096C-OT

DAC 1.2M CABLE

  • Type: Cable/SFP+
  • Description: Ortial HP Compatible X240 10G SFP+ 1.2m DAC Cable
  • Product: DAC Cable
JD097C-OT

DAC 3M CABLE

  • Type: Cable/SFP+
  • Description: HP Ortial Compatible X240 10G SFP+ 3m DAC Cable
  • Product: DAC Cable